Home.
Owners.
Models.
Links.
Downloads.
For Sale.
Contact.
Jaguar Yacht Owners
Owners
List

Why not add your boat to the list and help us keep a complete record?
Just send the details to the webmaster

Toggle the red bars to open & close the list you want. Press "Control F" & type keyword to search page.

Owners Lists

Jaguar 21 Owners +

Sail number

Hull

number

Boat

Name

Engine

Year

Owner

Port

111

Aloha !

Mariner 5HP

2 stroke outboard

External tank

1982

Rob Millar

Carsington SC

Carsington Water

Derbyshire

52   Arwen Johnson 4 hp 4 stroke. 1984 Richard Hart Swanage, Dorset

Athene

Darren Kane

Dublin

194

194

Bagheera

(ex Exejs)

Tohatsu 6HP

4-stroke outboard

1985

PETER ROESE

Southampton

142

Bella

(ex Lady Ellen)

David Eley

Marina, Windemere

175

Beyondbelief

Mariner 5HP

outboard

1984

Kent Pendleton

Bahrain YC,

Middle East

146

JAG0146

G08 84

Bluebouy

Yamaha 5HP

4 stroke

1985

Dennis Anette Godfrey

Eagle Point

Oregon

USA

191

Bon Vivant

5HP

outboard

Robert Provan

River Clyde

Capavela

Liverpool SC

121 121 Capella Suzuki 4hp. 1983 Peter Fellows Exmouth

144

JAG0144

F1084

Cats Paw

Nissan 5HP

1984

Bill Wallace

Port Jekyll Island

Georgia USA

Christie

(ex Flashingblade)

1981

D. Courteney

Lake Windermere

51   Corinthian (ex Saline) 2-stroke 4hp Yamaha   Robin Bray Woolverstone,Suffolk

112

Dart

BMW D7

Inboard

1982ish

Jonbill

Maylandsea

Essex

13

Delinquent

River Yare

74

74

Dreamcatcher

(ex Tango)

Mercury 5HP

4 stroke

1981

Mike Gaccon

Neyland Yacht Haven (Pembrokeshire)

201

201

Dreamer

Mariner 5HP

1993

Jonathan Whybrow

Christchurch Dorset

    EVOLET Tohatsu 5HP 1983 Michal Prišťák Lake Balaton, Hungary

Fantasia

(Now lost - wrecked during storm - May 2008)

1986

Cullompton

Devon

37

JLM C21

(On keel)

Fearna

(ex Deejay)

Mariner 4HP outboard

Early!

Tony Caudrey

Loch Earn SC

Perthshire

GBR

1931L

Fiskhardo Ho

(ex Valri of Poole)

Yamaha 4HP

outboard

1981

Conrad Catriona Cockburn

Langstone SC

200

Goosepimple

1984

Robin Williams

Hayling Island

105

105

Great Auk

Mercury 6HP LS 4-stroke

1982

Ashley Wright

 

River Fowey

Hiyo Silver

(ex Loone)

John Duff

119

Jacana

Electric outboard

Steve Welsh

Whitwell Harbour Rutland Water

69

Jagged Edge

Yamaha 4HP

2 stroke

1981

Dave Sauntson

Boston, Lincs.

Jasamats

1994

Barbara Jones

New Quay

West Wales

Jumpin Jack Flash

Norfolkbroads

189

Just kidding

Charles Waters

Chichester

harbour

Keelover

Margaret McMunn

Clyde

42

Kintyre

Andy Bremner

Hull Marina.

192

Kiri

Yamaha 6HP

1989

Peter Clarke

Lough Erne YC

N. Ireland

Kitty Allen

(ex Niaid)

Yamaha 9HP outboard (2 str)

1984

Steve Ellis

Felixstowe

Ferry

190

Kudu

Yamaha 6HP

4-stroke

1992

Dave Penn,

Mike Searle,

David Batten,

Jerry Rowe

Topsham SC

Devon

Little Stint

Jeffery

Pangbourne

Lilliput SC

Poole

23   Lookfar Mariner 5HP   Judy Turtill OYC, Orwell
  183 Mallard Mariner 4 Hp 4 stroke Sailmate 1984 Paul Readfern Toverne on the Fal

120

Marionette

Mercury 4HP

1984

Paul Kelly

 

York

25

Melissa

(ex Jasper)

Mariner 6HP

4 stroke

1980

Simon Jenkins

Keyhaven

West Solent

169

Morse

SOLD

Thornham marina

71   Nellie

Torqeedo 1003 LS electric.

1981 Martin Brown Lake Bala

Nightawk

Jedburgh

26

Nimbus

Suzuki 4HP

2 stroke

1980

Peter Adams

Cam SC

Clayhithe, Waterbeach

Cambs

127. 127? No Name 2 Evinrude 5 hp 2 stroke   Fred Pargeter West Mersea Essex
128   No Name 3 Yamaha   Josef Bausch Aachen
176   Ondine Honda 50 (5hp) 4-stroke outboard   Roger Lamothe Quebec, Canada

95

Pascal

Yamaha 4HP

outboard

1984

Bruce Cowie

Stonehaven

Scotland

110

110

Razzamatazz

1982

Laurence

Prestage

Lymington

Sandpiper

Mike

Senior

Ipswich

Sandy-B

Paul Winterton

Falmouth

44

Sandy Patch

1985

Dannybrown, David Kong

Tonyball

Bosham

Fin keel

Sea Eagle

 

 

Marcus Leedham

Portsmouth

152

152

Sessa

Mariner 4HP

Sailmate

2 stroke outboard

?

John Meredith Hardy

 

Portsmouth

40

 

Shanti

Mariner 5HP

outboard (4 str)

1980

Stephen Keefe

Essex YC

Leigh on Sea

 

 

Snow Goose Too

 

 

 

Lake

Windermere

68

Solitaire

Mercury 5hp

4 Stroke

1985

Randal McLister

St Andrews

209

 

Spray lI

Yamaha 4HP

4-stroke outboard

1997

IanJag21

Lower Halstow YC,

River Medway

 

 

Stealin Time

Johnson 5HP

 

 

 

 

 

Sundance

 

 

Tim/Chris Harris

Lake

Windermere

127

 

Thatchers Challenge

Mercury 5HP

4-stroke outboard

1984

S.B Rawle

Exmouth

43

 

Wavelength

Mercury 5HP

1982

Robert ORiordan

Crosshaven

Ireland

Wind Cheetah

Helen Spencer

Rutland Water

Zulu

Tohatsu 6HP

2-stroke outboard

1986

River Tyne

Jaguar 22 Owners +

Sail number

Hull

number

Boat

Name

Engine

Year

Owner

Port

AY 4166

(Alacrity)

?

Yamaha 8HP

Jan Illmann

Jonabuttmann

Berlin

Germany

Abuela

Mariner 4HP

Rochester, Kent

8138

Aeolus

Mariner 8HP

1980

New owner

?

4092 Fixed Keel Agapé Honda 5hp outboard 1978 Marcel Koelewijn

Spakenburg,The Netherlands

Unknown

Artisan

Johnson 5HP

70’s

sold

Lawrenny, Pembrokeshire

4053

Fin keel

Avril-Ann

Wayne Ellis

Durban, S Africa

Ayesha

Steve Eggleton

Hicklingbroad

Alisma

Philip Senior

Scarborough

Anne Louise

Kings Lynn

Norfolk

Aretia

Mercury 5HP

1980

Tony Panter

Port Santa Cristina

Costabrava, Spain

  Lifting Keel Bagheera   1975 Maik & Christine Hülsemann Le Barcares, France

C10602

J9391/07/7

Bare Necessities

Honda 5 HP

1978

Martin Stevens

Kippford Solway Firth S W Scotland

2730

Bean Uasal (Irish Gaelic - translates as Noblewoman)

Yamaha 6HP

2-stroke outboard

External tank

1979

Paul Ryan

Dungarvan

Co. Waterford

Ireland

8095

1222

Boca Chica

(ex Fantasy)

1980?

Gordon Willis

Riverblythboating Association

(Northumberland)

Calypso

Tony Maxwell

Fife

    Camelia     J WETHERELL Brancaster Staithe, North Norfolk
(Alacrity)  

Cariad

(ex Mandrick)

Mercury 10HP 1971 Mick Sheppard River Deben, Suffolk.

1460

Celerity

Mariner 4HP

1976

Peter Miller

St. Malo

France

3209 OL5

Chica

Yamaha 8HP

1976

Mário Ramires

Cascais, Algarve

Portugal

Claire

Suzuki 10HP

Peter Cooper

Portchester SC

Portsmouth

7041

Conch Pearl

Yamaha 8HP

1980

Phill Cavender

Rudyard Lake, Staffs

Curlew

Evinrude 5HP

1985

Phil Burrows

Thompson Holme, Windemere

Dayspring

Steve Westgate

Norfolkbroads

2892

Fixed keel

Dreamer

Tohatsu 5HP 4str

2009

1982

Mike Gruar

Port Vaal dam

South Africa

Ecky Thump

 

Koulalabeach,Corfu

 

 

Fairlea

 

 

John Grant

Ballaculish

 

 

Fenman

Mariner 8

Saildrive

1973

Adrian Moss &

Janice Goodsell

Maldon

1009

 

Fiosa

Mariner 4HP

Outboard

1971

Davidbaker

Lochranza

Isle of Arran

TBA

124

Firebird

Yamaha 4HP

1984

Bob Oakley

07887 607228

Otterham Quay

Gillingham

River Medway

1905 Swing Keel Galata Honda 5HP   Barry Manning Oulton Broad

 

 

Gee Gee

Mercury 4HP

 

Adrian Shephard

Fareham

2790

 

Gloria

Johnson 6HP

Longshaft

 

Peter Crouch

Oare Creek

Faversham, Kent

 

 

Geordie Girl

 

 

Jonathan Williams

Falmouth

 

 

Haraka Defiant

 

 

Anton

O’Mahoney

County Cork

8111

 1278

Shadowfax 3

 

Suzuki 4HP

4 stroke outboard

1980s

Myles Semmens

Langston Harbour

Portsmouth

 

 

Highlight

 

 

 

 

Y47

1245

Honey

Yamaha F6C

1979

Richard Kemp

Shotley

 

 

Hyades

 

 

Dan Taylor

Christchurch

8128

1245

Isla

Honda 5HP

1978

Peter Welsh

Rosneath

Isis

Yamaha 9HP

1979

Loddon,

Norfolkbroads

1423 Karoline Evinrude 4 hp   Preben Olsen Copenhagen, Denmark

09

Kitty Too

Mariner 5 HP

1972

David Gray

South Ferriby Marina Lincs.

AY696

(Alacrity)

 

Krystyna

Honda 8HP

4 stroke outboard

1975

John E.Beech Website

 

Whitwell Harbour, Rutland

 

 

Lady Amelia

 

 

Andy Anderson

Hull

 

 

Lady J

 

 

Clive Rushworth

 

 

 

Lady Linda II

 

 

 

 

3415

 

Lisa

Mercury 6HP

1976

Lars Yderland

Sweden

1042

1042?

Lyn’s Lady

 

 

Paul Johnson

North Wales

(Alacrity)

 

Mandrick renamed: Cariad

 

 

 

 

AY2749

(Alacrity)

 

Meander

Mariner 4HP

 

Paul Kings

Malpas, Truro,

Cornwall

 

 

Moamba

 

 

Philip Walter

Bradwell Marina

Riverblackwater

2015

 

Moon Dance

 

 

Chris

 

 

 

Moon  Shadow

 

 

Frances & Dougbrann

Swale marina

Conyer Creek

 

 

Moonwind

 

 

Jack Saunders

Slaughden SC

 

 

Misty of Conyer

 

 

Ruthbaker

Woodbridge

1468

 

Morris

Honda 5HP

1973

Martin Verhoeven

Berlin

Germany

1043

 

Na Mara

Electric Outboard

1975

Ian Hill

Ruland Water

4051 Swing Keel ( No Name ) none at present 1978? Rob Holden Mossel Bay South
Africa.

 

 

Ocker

 

 

Keith

Shepherdson

Norfolkbroads

3619

SSR

24473

Odin

 

1979

Robert Harper

Playablanca Lanzarote

 

 

One Way Wind

 

 

Pieterbruijn

 

    OUTIS Tohatsu 6HP   Ian Sutcliffe Dysart, Fife

 

 

ŒLothlorien

 

 

Steve.Mike &Matthew Foster

Wales

 

 

Paringa

Yamaha 9.9HP

4 stroke

1976

Karel Matìjka

Praha (Prague) CZ

 

 

Persephone

 

 

Michael Sturdee

Sussex

 

 

Phoenix

(Ex Sanderling)

 

 

Sean Meredith

Thompson Home Sth

Lake Windermere

8092

1202

Pintail

Tohatsu 5HP

aircooled

2 stroke outboard

1984 /5

Current owner unknown

( was David Tilley)

unknown; was:

Starcross

Yacht Club

(Exe estuary)

 

 

Polly

Honda 5HP

 

Tombailey

Windsor/Southampton

 

 

Pranayama

(ex Sunray)

Yamaha 4HP

2 stroke outboard

1979

William O’Connor

Forth Fife

 

 

Princess Leah

Yamaha

6HP outboard

1979

Mark Dunne & Alan Dykes

Port, Sligo Y.C. Rosses Point, Ireland

 

 

Quack

Evinrude 6HP

2 stroke

1978

Nicolas & Harald Ehrling

Ålstens Marina,bromma, Sweden

 

 

Red Cup

 

 

Peter & Ruth Poltsch

Weiden See

Austria

 

 

Residue

 

 

Allan Fells

Heybridge

Riverblackwater

 

V912

Rossignol

Yamaha 6HP

 

Vandenboer Raf

Spaanjerd MAREC

Belgium

 

 

Safari

Yamaha 4HP

 

 

Pwllheli, Wales

AY624(Alacrity)   Samedra Yamaha 8hp 1975? Peter Boydell Cardigan

 

 

Sanjo 1

Johnson 5HP

1982

Karl & Fiona

Russell

Falmouth

Cornwall

  Swing Keel Santorini Engine 8 HP Yamaha 1980 Paul Carroll Port Waterford Ireland

 

 

Sara

 

 

Mick Lambert

Arklow

 

 

Saryna

Tohatsu 6HP

4 stroke

 

Jean Louis Costerg

Port CVVX

Paris, France

 

 

Sea Angel

 

 

Alasdair MacLennan

Nairn

  Swing Keel & Bilges Sea Jaguar Johnson sailmaster 6hp   Derek and Jo Short Blakeney Harbour, Norfolk
  Swing Keel Serenity   1980? Greg Moss South Africa

(Alacrity)

 

Shamaal

 

 

Graham Shripton

Poole & Stewartby YC

01444 Swing Keel Slipstream 4HP Mercury long shaft 1980? Chris Beautement France
? ? Sloop JB (formerly Misty) Parsun 2.6 4 stroke & electric outboard ? Steve Bradley Rutland Water

 

 

Solar Wind

 

 

Steven O’Connell

Leigh-on-Sea

 

 

Snowbird

8 hp Honda 

 

Connor Dack

Brancaster Staithe

AY670

(Alacrity)

 

Sunset

Honda 8HP

4 stroke outboard

 

 

Lake Windermere

 

 

Swallow

Honda 5HP

4 stroke outboard

1984

Doug Neil

Lake District

  1080 Tamariu Mercury 6hp 4-stroke outboard circa 1979 Mike May West Bay, Dorset UK

 

 

Tbag

 

 

Steve Edwards

Rutland Water

 

 

Teveli

 

 

Richard Hancock

Malpas

Cornwall

  Swing Keel Tiara Annie Tohatsu 6 1975 Martin Miller Dell Quay, West Sussex

 

 

Tuvaq

Mariner 4HP

2 stroke

1970s

Tom Nicol

Castletown

Isle of Man

 

 

Tyro

 

 

New owner

relocated

 

1238

Unnamed

 

1980?

Stu Robinson

Blythboating Association

(Riverblyth, Northumberland)

 

 

Valentine

 

 

Paul Smith

Littlehampton

2524   Whats Next.... Suzuki 8 hp 1978 J. M. Wolfard Zwartsluis, The Netherlands

 

 

White Horse

 

1979

Nigel Priestnall

 

 

 

Wild One

 

 

Harry McGrath

Dunmore East

County Waterford

642   Yurona 6 hp Tohatsu outboard 1970s David Sawyer Lilliput Sailing Club,Poole

 

 

Zephyr

 

 

Robin

River Stour

Jaguar 23 Owners +

Sail number

Hull

number

Boat

Name

Engine

Year

Owner

Port

19

Llifting keel

Brigade

Yamaha 6HP

Electric start

1985

John Horgan

Clontarf

Dublin

 

 

Cetus

 

 

Simon Smithson

River Medway

  Swing keel Columba

Mariner 4 hp

4 stroke

  Dave Singleton Stranraer, Scotland

 

 

Deja Vu

 

 

Steve Craddock

Oare Creek, River Medway

30

Bilge Keel

Egret

Johnson 8HP

4 str outboard L/S

1986

 

 

 

Swing keel

Firefly

Mariner 8HP

4 stroke

1986

Ian D.baxter

Pin Mill

River Orwell

K2234 

 

Jazz

Honda 4 hp 

 

Steven Herd 

Plymouth

 

 

Jonathan

 

 

Evabaresch

Austria

1941T

 

Jumble

 

1985

Simon Handley

Bridlington

16

Lifting keel

Mojo

(ex Stephanie Jane)

Mariner 4HP

Saildrive

1984

Malcolm Molyneaux

River Exe

9

Lifting keel

North Star

Yamaha 8HP

1988

Andrew Holder

Lost due to storm damage

3

 

Perfectbliss

Suzuki 4HP

Outboard

2 stroke

1984/5

Sam Anderson

Antrimboat Club

Lough Neagh

29

Bilge keel

Rum Punch

Honda 8HP

4 stroke

 

Ian Turner

Bartonbroad

4 Lift keel Seascape Mariner 6HP 1982 Peter Dawson

Ullswater

 

 

Suna

 

 

Gordon MacKay

Dunbar

 

 

Stephanie Jane

 

 

 

 

 

Fin keel

Thistle Dubh

10HP inboard

 

Ian Malcolm

River Forth

8

Lift keel

Whisper

Mariner 6HP

4-stroke outboard

1986

Tim Long

River Deben

6

6

Wild Harvest

Honda 7.5HP outboard

1984

Rob,Nicki & Jessica Saxon-Macrostie

Fell Foot

Windermere

34

34

Bilge Keel

Worjen

Tohastsu 4 stroke 8hp

 

Keith Sutton

Folkestone

Kent

Jaguar 24 Owners +

Sail number

Hull

number

Boat

Name

Engine

Year

Owner

Port

    Casper    

Tony Chapman

R.Crouch, Essex Up River Yacht club

 19

(Twin keel)

Kioni

Yamaha 9.9 HP

1990

Mark Berry

Pin Mill, Suffolk

 

(Twin Keel)

Irene

Honda 6HP

outboard

4 stroke

1990

Brian Nicholson

Wareham

  Twin bilge keels Jalfrezi Yamaha 9hp 2003? Bill and Liz Turrell Bannf Marina

22

(Fin keel)

Kutbac

Yamaha 8HP

outboard

1991

John Welsh

Rosneath

24

Twin keel

Moonshine

Yamaha 8HP

4 stroke

1991

Owners - Phillips Family

Rhosneigr, Angelsey

Sarah Clare

Honda 5HP

4 stroke

1990

Rod Martin Martinbuchan

Avoch harbour Inverness

34

 

Swordfish 2

Mariner 4HP

2 stroke

1996

Mr. Nick Cutler

Lake Windermere

25

Twin keel

Sylva

Mariner 8HP

1991

Lake Falconer

Port Shotley

Suffolk

 

 

True Reflection

 

 

Leslie Legg

Poole,

Dorset

Jaguar 25 Owners

Sail number

Hull

number

Boat

Name

Engine

Year

Owner

Port

  Twin Bilge keels Abidan Volvo Penta 2001S 9HP with saildrive 1979 Steven Carr/ Katherine Webber Swale Marina, Conyer, North Kent.

 

 

AbiSiri

(ex Valentine)

Volvo Penta

MD5A

1979

Maurice Matthews

Blakeney Harbour, Norfolk

1314

 

Aeronbreeze

Yanmar 1GM10

(2007)

1978

David Thomson

Aberaeron

Cardiganbay

 

 

All mine

 

 

Peter Jamieson

Restrongeut Creek

Falmouth

629

 

Andiamo

Volvo Penta 2001

1979

Ron Margetts

Ridge Wharf YC

Wareham

1576

Bilge Keel

Anna Livia

Tohatsu 6HP

4 stroke

1982

Jamesbruce

Keyhaven

83

Anna Louise

Johnson 8HP

Sailpower

1979

Simon Livingstone

Sutton Harbour

Plymouth

Aquila

Chrisballinger

Cobbs Quay

Poole

Aramis

Chichester

650

Ariadne

Outboard

Mercury 8HP

c1979

Keith beryl Mather

Pwllheli Marina

North Wales

Ayesha

Phil Green

Titchmarsh

Bilge Keel

Callisto

Beta 13.5hpbZ482

1981

Douglasbowen

Portsmouth

317

Calypso

Vetus M2

C5A-A

;

Roy Boyle

Hoylake on the Wirral

231

Capella

Volvo MD5

1981

Malcolm Silburn

Orwell Yacht Club, Ipswich

 

Lifting keel

version

Carolin

(ex Yvonwel)

Robin Hales

St. Osyth

C-Pixel

(ex-Charlotte Mary)

Mike Sally

Condy

Holy Loch

Scotland

1605

Crystal Clear

(ex Al Terris)

Volvo Penta saildrive

George Scott

Brucehaven Harbour Limekilns, Fife

  Bilge Keel Curlew Volvo Penta saildrive 1982? David Redding Skeld Shetland Isle

Dizzy Tart

Yamaha 8HP

outboard

1980

Alan Frankland

North Norfolk

1604

Duet

Volvo Penta

MD5A

1982

Nigel Dunn

Chris Webb

Marc Shepherd

Gosport

  Elizabeth   Andrew Diplock & Robert Thompson Cardiff Bay at Penarth Marina.

1446

ELISAVET

Volvo Penta MD3b

Tallas Nikos, Mytilhnh, Greece

Lesvos Greece

Emma

Inboard

10HP Ruggerini

Barry Robertson

Burnham on Sea SC, Somerset

Figaro

Chrisball

  Bilge Keels Foxtrot Tohatsu 9.8 Saildrive 1979 Mike Hawkins Christchurch, Dorset

GER315

Fuchur

Mercury 8HP

Outboard

1978

Olaf Geipel

Flensburg, Germany

2016 Bilge Keels Giselle Volvo Penta 2001 1986 Peter Giles & Penelope Webster River Alde at Aldeburgh, Suffolk.
    Hannah     Mark Travella Port River Blackwater, swinging mooring

Hannah

Late 70s

Kevin Rowland

 

J1272

Bilge Keels

Heaven Sent

Don Ritchie

Groomsport Harbour, Bangor, N. Ireland

633

Indecision

David Salter

Pinmill

River Orwell

  Bilge Keels Javelin

8 hp Sea Horse outboard

1982 Neil & Helen Molyneux Abersoch

Karla Too

Ken Jordan

Tollesbury Marina, Riverblackwater

1261

Karosian

Outboard

9.5HP 4-stroke

c1979

Martin Welsh

Royal Air Force

Yacht Club

(Hamble)

Bilge Keel

Lapwing

Inboard

Beta 13.5HP

1980

Sean Hansford

Waldringfield,Suffolk.

Lebarja

David Healy

River Medway

Live Wire

Marvin Adkin

Hartlepool Marina

Lucy II

Michael Hunter

Lymington

Magic

Roger O’Brien

Ullswater

Lake District

616 Fin keel Magnum Yanmar 1GM10 1978 Iain Airlie Bowling, Clyde Scotland

Malstrom

Hugh and Lynne Baird

Inverkip Marina, Scotland

Mezereon

Mark Stirling

  Lifting keel MT Pockets Volvo Penta 7.5 hp/(current) 4hp mariner outboard   Jake Carter Porchester Sailing Club
J2002 Bilge Keel Panthera Perkins 13hp inboard and sail drive 1982 Matthew Dann & Kristy Powell. Keyhaven, Hampshire

Papillon

Peter Parkman

South Coast

Paprika

Kevin Cullinane

County Cork

Pisces

Chichester Marina

567 Lifting keel Polonium Yanmar 1GM10 1978 Marek Pawlewski Shotley Marina

Sanderling

Bill Stacey

River Artro

Cardiganbay

Twin Bilge Keel

Sanru

Sole Mini 14, diesel engine

1980

Karel Matejka ,

Prague, CZ

2026

Bilge Keel

Satellite

(ex Joal)

Volvo Penta

1988

Andy Aston/ Eric Lafrogne

Penpol Creek

Falmouthbay

2013   Sea Swan Honda 4-stroke 1984 F. Macdonald Exmouth

Sea Witch

Paul Johnson

River Hamble

Scorpion

Alan Wallington

1317 Bilge Keel Sirena III

Beta 14

1980

Mike Duffin Guy Bacon

 

Lyme Regis

Shangri-La

Russ Hardman

Bilge Keel

Solitaire

Faryman diesel 18 W inboard

1979
Martin Kusch Germany, Wilhelmshaven
3909Y Bilge Keel 204 Sunday Rose II Yanmar 1GM10C 1979 Gary Marshall Hayling Island

Spray

Lake Windermere

7080? Lifting keel Tamada none at present 1979 Michael Wilcox Topsham

Tiger Moon

Tony James

Shoreham

Tigger

Volvo Penta

MD5A

1983?

Florian Schäfer

Puerto deportivo Ca’n Picafort, Spain

Boomeroo 25

The Mighty Feathers

Patrick Wills

Australia

1

Timmat

1976

Christophe Dufranne

Dieppe

France

J25 Bilge Keel Tranquilla Volvo Penta MD5A 7.5hp 1979 Trevor Welton North Haven Yacht Club, Poole

Valebreeze

Roger Evans

Burry Port

South Wales

1580 Bilge Keel VENT DU MIDI Volvo Penta MD5A 1980 Dan CARUSO River Frome, Wareham, Dorset

Valhalla

(ex Rhubaduk)

Graeme Kennedy

Roseneath

Clyde

2008 Bilge Keel

Water Music III

Volvo Penta 28 hp

1983?

Jonathan Parry

Beaumauris Anglesey, Wales

 

 

Wildcat

Volvo MB2a50s

1980

Howard Kember

Medway,

Hoo

 

Lifting keel

Wild Meg

Mariner 8HP outboard

1980ish

Bill Hickmott

West Mersea

Strood Channel

 

318

Bilge keel

Windfall

Volvo Penta 2001

1980

Matbailey

Lake Windemere

 

 

Windy Moon

 

 

Jim Gaitens

Avoch Harbour

Scotland

 

Bilge Keels, Canvey Yachts 

Zebedee

Betamarine 13.5.  

1983.  

Tim Millward.

Arun YC

Jaguar 265 Owners +

Sail number

Hull

number

Boat

Name

Engine

Year

Owner

Port

007

 

Jagged Edge

 

 

 

 

Jaguar 27 Owners +

Sail number

Hull

number

Boat

Name

Engine

Year

Owner

Port

 

(Wheel/fin)

Aeolus

 

 

Fred Moore

Loch Long

4360

390632

Amanda

 

 

Steve Bates

Leigh-on-Sea

Essex

 

 

Barcarole

Beta Diesel

13.5 HP

 

 

Gosport

 

 

Bellatrix

 

 

Chris Esdale-Pearson

West Mersea

 

 

Benlas

 

 

New Owner

River Clyde

Scotland

4354 

6237 

Berenice

12 HP Buhk 

 

David Guy

Kemps Quay in Northam, Southampton

 

45

Boyakhan

Ruggerini MM191

20 HP

1972

Marina Athanassia des

Mikrolimano

Athens

Greece

4918

5762 Fin

Bruin of burnham

MD7A/110S Saildrive

1978

Jon Barker

Fleetwood

TUR 2877

 

Bupp

Yanmar 9.9HP

1979

Ozgur Evren

Istanbul

Turkey

 

 

Cape Dawn

 

 

 

Lake Windermere

    Caribou Volvo MD7a   Frédéric BIHAIN Colijnsplaat, Holland
1350   Caturia 2 Yanmar 10GM 1978 Paolo Enrico Svampa San Benedetto del Tr., Italy
   

Cornelia
(was Adio)

Yanmar 2GM20/F 16 hp. inboard diesel engine.

1978

Ronald Plandsoen
Holland

Heraklion, Crete

 

Fin

Enigma

Volvo MD7A

Saildrive

1979

Bram H.

De Gruijter

Dokkumer Nieuwe Zijlen,

Friesland NL

  SSR 157804 Fantasma

Yanmar 10 hp diesel

1971 refurb. 2013  Paul Finch Titchmarsh , Walton on the Naze

 

 

Felidae

 

 

Colin Mycroft

Titchmarsh

Waltonbackwaters

 

 Fin/tiller

Felisonca

Yanmar 14hp
 

1973 

M.Valentine

Ramsgate

 

 

Fl’eau

Beta 20HP

1978

Rob Stienlet

Antwerp YC

Belgium

  Fin Keel Fram Volvo Penta MD6B, 10 hp 1976? Maira van Helvoirt Rotterdam, Nederlands

 

 

Genesis IX

Beta 20HP

 

Stephen Anderson

Port Elie, Fife

Scotland

4361

Twin keel

Goshawk

Volvo MD7A

(14 HP)

1980

Jamesbancroft

Chichester Harbour

  Fin keel “hangover too” Yanmar GM20 1979 D Stephenson, C Graham, R Lerman, The Solent

936C

 

Islay Mist

Yanmar 10GM

1979

Mark & Kate Lucas

Lake Windermere Lake District Boat Club

 

 

Jamboree

 

 

Paul Dove

Warsash SC

River Hamble

3721   Kapetan Nikolas Volvo MD-7A 13 hp   Nikolas Koutsodontis Corfu, Greece

 

Fin keel

Koolkat

Volvo MD2020

1975

Trevor Musson

Largs

Scotland

 

 

La Piovra

Yanmar 2GM20

1979

Richard Waddell

Mercatordoc

Ostendbelgium

 

 

Libelle

Volvo MD5B

1976

Oliver Ohlenforst

Fehmarn

Germany

1320

 

Lida

 

1971

Ruben Lehmann

Flensburg

Germany

 

 

Lucette II

Yanmar

2GM20

 

Dave Pearson

Brixham Harbour

Devon

 

 

Lucky Penny

 

 

Michael Moore

Shoreham

 

 

Mapeluva

 

 

David Ramscar & Jane Cann

Hamble

 

 

Medway Mist

 

 

Kyriacos Tappass

River Medway

K6061 Fin Keel Mk1 Moondance Volvo MD2002B 18hp 1974 Alan Calvert Rosneath, Gareloch, Scotland

 

 

Moonshine

Lombardini 702M

1973

Paul Hughes

Chichester

 

 

Old Chap

 

 1978

Jean-Philippe AVARO

Toulon, Mediterranean

228

Fin

Passat

19HP Kubota

1972

Kristi Seymour-Sloan

Portugal

    Polochon Perkins perama m30 1974 Daniel Robert Colijnsplaat – Holland

 

 

Salve Nauta

Yanmar 8HP

1978

Justin Pike

 

Port Chichester

7943Y

Fin Keel

Seabird

Volvo Penta MD7A 13.5 hp

1979

David Letherby

Monkstone Sailing Club, Neath, S.Wales

Bilge Keel

Sea Sorceress

Kevin Deacon

Itchenor

MkII

Sicut Nubes

Volvo Penta

MD2010

1978

Jan Meeuwis

Nieuwpoort

Belgium

    Snapper Yanmar 2GM20 16 HP 1974 Tomas West Malahide (Co. Dublin. Rep. of Ireland)

Fin

Sonny

Beta 20HP

1976

Mike Hinson & Mike Millington

Windemere

Fin Keel

Spetter

Volvo MD7A

14 hp

 

Luc Bergen

Kamperland (Netherlands)

Spikey Too

E. Emerson

Gillingham Marina

Fin keel

Sunarise

Volvo MD7A

14 hp

1979

Markbreach

Winteringham Haven, Humber

Bilge Keel

Sunbird

Volvo Penta MD7A

13 hp

1978

Stuart Hughes

The Medway.

The 27th

Volvo Penta

MD7A 13HP

1978

RJP Zijlstra

Woudsend

Tingle

Sean Greentree

Lowestoft SC

Fin keel

Wunja

Beta 13HP

1978ish

Vincent

Hall

Maas Delta,

Holland

Jaguar 28 Owners +

Sail number

Hull

number

Boat

Name

Engine

Year

Owner

Port

JB (Justboat)

1981

Kevin Upson

Tampabay

USA

2

Sea

Volvo MD7A

16HP

1981

Dave Marsh

Maryport Marina

Cumbria

Lynx 29 Owners +

Sail number

Hull

number

Boat

Name

Engine

Year

Owner

Port

DP1174

Twin keel

Wheel steering

Smokey Too

1983

Horst Rieger

Dubai

Coley

Volvo 20HP

Fargocoach es@aol.c om

Malta

White Silk Owners +

Sail number

Hull

number

Boat

Name

Engine

Year

Owner

Port

Escapade

Norfolkbroads

Sunart

Stephen Forbes Pearson

Argyle

1

1

Trust me

(ex Diva)

14HP Nanni;

1995

Guy Wilkes

Horning

Norfolkbroads

Wild Silk

Volvo Penta MD7B

1995

Peter Dawes

Tidemill Marine,

Woodbridge

End of lists.